Mission of Hope

Meet Our Staff

Executive Team

Brad Johnson

President

Bob King

Chief Operating Officer

Marc Jean Lubin

Executive Director

Otis Garrison

Vice President

Operations Leadership Team

Annette Boorman

Vice President, U.S. Operations

Lookens Pickering

Executive Director Assistant, Village of Hope, Clinic, HaitiOne

Austin Holmes

Director of Business Development

Wantously Nicolas

Team Lead, Site Management, Security & Vehicle Maintenance

Scott Campbell

Team Lead, Business Operations

Jay Richardson

Team Lead, Mobilization

Dennis Harrison

Chief Financial Officer

Drew Garrison

Child Sponsorship Director & Regional Development Director

Janeil Owen

HaitiOne Director & Regional Development Director

Denny Henderson

Director of Church Relations

Péniel Dafinice

Chief Accountant

Samuel Lucien

FOME Administrator

Leadership Staff

Marie France Angrand

Guest House Coordinator

Doug Barker

Regional Development Director

Cius Berthide

Leveque Village Champion

Olkine Bienaime

Source Matelas Village Champion

Roselaure Bienaime

Source Matelas Village Champion

Barbara Campbell

North American Medical Director

Jean Auguste Celestin

Simonette Village Champion

Laforet Jean Cerdieu Fils

Education General Director – Titanyen

Rose Bertha Champy

Church of Hope Secretary

Nickson Constant

Labodrie Village Champion

Jean Jacques Dorelus

Church Advancement Director

Rachel Durban

Mobilization Logistics Director

Dr. Emmanuelle Jennifer Etienne-Fleury

Chief Doctor

Pierre Fautil

Security Supervisor

Amos Fils-aime

Cabaret Village Champion

Thimagene Jean Francois

Leveque Village Champion

Elien Frenel

Simonette Village Champion

Orlkine Georges

Minoterie Village Champion

Junior Gerard

Church Advancement Translator

Derek Hanni

Church Advancement Coordinator

Bridget Henderson

Marketing & Communications Director

Canier Hir

Maintenance Supervisor

Joshawa Hodges

Development Director, Medical & Grant Relations

Pierre Charles Huguens

Cabaret Village Champion

Marie Suze M. Jacque Cena

Bercy Kindergarten Principal

Rosemond Norelus James

Leveque Village Champion

Achemetre Jean Felix

Titanyen Village Champion

Joidinio Jeune

Minoterie Village Champion

Vixamar Jhoel

Church of Hope Sound Operator

Amanda Johnson

Mobilization Hospitality Director

Matt Johnson

Mobilization Director

Louissaint Joseph

Williamson Village Champion

Leon Diefet Joseph

Turpin Village Champion

Jacques Beaufils Joseph

Simonette Village Champion

Guetchine Joseph

Translator Coordinator

Mary Magdaline Jovin Dunelis

Village of Hope Supervisor

Eugene Melchior Kedesh

Cabaret Village Champion

Guerlande Leonce

Guest House Assistant

Jeanson Liserme

Airport Assistant

Louis Lonies

Church of Hope Leveque Campus Pastor

Fritznel Loresmy

Source Matelas Village Champion

Pierre Louiner

Church of Hope Music Director

Hagab Pierre Louis

Williamson Village Champion

Reginald Louis

IT Coordinator

Dr. Alix Luc

Site Doctor

Jules Marcaisse

Labodrie Village Champion

Marie Maude

3 Cords Supervisor

Rosnic Mondésir

Dispatcher

Simson Morency

Airport Coordinator

Mansado Ovan

Airport & Logistics Assistant

Galeme Pierre

Church Advancement Administrator

Arilaire Pierre

Minoterie Village Champion

Mirlande Preval

Leveque School Principal

Dr. Serge Antoni Riche

Staff Dentist

Gespere Romage

Bercy Village Champion

Joseph Danny Salsano

Titanyen Village Champion

Herlo Honorat Samuel V

Source Matelas Village Champion

Kerry Smelser

Office Manager

Olgues St. Fort

Education General Impactor

Josue St Julien

Leveque Village Champion

Wilner Vales

Turpin Village Champion

Miss Severe Virdite

Bercy Village Champion

Junior Charles Wilfrid

Bercy Village Champion

Osee Yves

Bercy Village Champion

Francky Zamor

Church Advancement Translator

John Short

Regional Development Director

Courtney Johnson

Deaf Ministry Coordinator

Haley Bruce

Sponsorship Coordinator

Will McMorris

Construction Coordinator

Evan Harrison

Construction Coordinator

Rachel Garrison

Lead Medical Coordinator

Lauren Raschke

Mobile Medical Coordinator

Austin Oberlag

Assistant Mobilization Coordinator

Vanessa Johnson

Director of Woman's Initiatives

Board of Directors

Gary Baldwin

Board of Directors

Charles Dishinger

Board of Directors

John Matthews

Board of Directors

Kevin Robbins

Board of Directors

Steve Yates

Board of Directors